CPSA Shanghai 2020

Riding the New Wave of Drug Discovery:
Challenges, Opportunities and Solutions

Meeting Program     Wednesday | Thursday | Friday

Updated 25 November 2019

Tuesday 星期二 21 April

12:00 pm

Renaissance Shanghai
4th Floor Lobby

Registration Open

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Ballroom I

Workshop (English)

Workshop Title

Workshop Leader: Name, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Ballroom II

Workshop (Chinese)

Workshop Title

Workshop Leader: Name, Company

Chinese Title
English Title
Presenter, Company

Chinese Title
English Title
Presenter, Company

Chinese Title
English Title
Presenter, Company

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Ballroom I

Executive Roundtable

East Meets West

6:00 PM

Ballroom II

Opening Reception & Happy Hour

Greet old friends, meet new friends, and get an overview of the week’s events and activities.
Welcome to the 10th Annual CPSA Shanghai Event!

Sponsor's Toast

Given by
Liping Bian, Antpedia
Emily Ehrenfeld, New Objective

Ballroom II

Keynote Lecture

Keynote Speaker

[Chinese Title]
([English Title]
Name
Company

Wednesday 星期三 22 April

7:30 am

Renaissance Shanghai
4th Floor Lobby

Registration Open

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Ballroom I/II

Welcome & Opening Remarks

Mike Lee

Welcome
Mike S. Lee
Milestone Development Services

Baomin Xin

Format, Objectives, Opening Remarks
Baomin Xin
Shanghai Medicilon

Guo Fang


Guo Fang
Easymass

9:00 am - 9:45 am

Ballroom I/II

Plenary Lecture

Plenary Speaker

To Be Announced
Huwei Liu
Beijing University

9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Yangtze Ballroom

Poster Hall Open

Session Chairs: Fred Li, Hua Medicine; Jing Lin, QL Regor Therapeutics; Young Shin, Chungnam National University; Beryl Yang, WuXi AppTec

10:15 am - 11:45 am

Ballroom I/II

Symposium Session

Session Title

Chairs: Name, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

11:00 am - 2:00 pm

4th Floor Lobby

CPSA Shanghai Expo

Where Technology and Solutions Meet!

11:30 am - 2:00 pm

Yangtze Ballroom

Poster Session

Young Scientist Award Review

Chairs: Kelly Dong, UP Pharma; Jeff Zhang, Novartis

Review posters and open discussions with the next generation of up-and-coming scientists as they present their work and answer questions.

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Lunch & Learn Workshops

Ballroom I

Session title

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

PARALLEL SESSIONS : Tracks 1 - 4

Ballroom I

TRACK 1
Session title

Chair: Name, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Ballroom II

TRACK 2
[CHINESE TITLE] 中文专场 (CHINESE)

Chairs: Name, Company

[Chinese Title]
[English Title]
Name, Company

[Chinese Title]
[English Title]
Name, Company

[Chinese Title]
[English Title]
Name, Company

Danube

TRACK 3
Session title

Chair: Name, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

PARALLEL SESSIONS : Tracks 5 - 8

Ballroom I

TRACK 5
Session title

Chair: Name, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Ballroom II

TRACK 6
[CHINESE TITLE] 中文专场 (CHINESE)

Chairs: Name, Company

[Chinese Title]
[English Title]
Name, Company

[Chinese Title]
[English Title]
Name, Company

[Chinese Title]
[English Title]
Name, Company

Danube

TRACK 6
Session title

Chair: Name, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

Talk Title
Speaker, Company

6:00 pm

Ballroom I/II

Distinguished Scientist Lecture & Roundtable

Distinguished Scientist Lecturer

Talk Title
Name
Company

Thursday 星期四 23 April

7:30 am

Renaissance Shanghai
4th Floor Lobby

Registration Open

8:30 am - 9:15 am

Ballroom I/II

Plenary Lecture

Plenary Speaker

To Be Announced
Neil Kelleher
Northwestern University

9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Yangtze Ballroom

Poster Hall Open

Session Chairs: Name, Company

9:30 am - 11:30 am

Ballroom I/II

Symposium Session

Biomarkers

Chairs: Name, Company

Talk Title
Name, Company

Talk Title
Name, Company

Talk Title
Name, Company

11:00 am - 2:00 pm

4th Floor Lobby

CPSA Shanghai Expo

Where Technology and Solutions Meet!

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Lunch & Learn Workshops

Ballroom I

To Be Announced

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

PARALLEL SESSIONS : Tracks 1 - 4

Ballroom I

TRACK 1
To Be Announced

Chair: To Be Announced

Ballroom II

TRACK 2
To Be Announced

Chair: To Be Announced

Rhine

TRACK 3
To Be Announced

Chair: To Be Announced

Danube

TRACK 4
To Be Announced

Chair: To Be Announced

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

PARALLEL SESSIONS : Tracks 5 - 6

Ballroom I

TRACK 5
To Be Announced

Chair: To Be Announced

Ballroom II

TRACK 6
To Be Announced

Chair: To Be Announced

5:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Ballroom I/II

Dinner, Awards & Celebration

Closing Toast

Given by
Liping Bian, Antpedia
Emily Ehrenfeld, New Objective

Program Chair Recognition

Mike Lee, Milestone Development Services

CPSA Shanghai 2021 – Program Chair Announcement

Baomin Xin, Shanghai Medicilon
Guo Fang, Easymass
Mike Lee, Milestone Development Services

Young Scientist Excellence Award Presentation

Kelly Dong, UP Pharma
Jeff Zhang, Novartis